TOGAF 9 Combined Part 1 and Part 2 OG0-093 Dumps

0
132
TOGAF 9 Combined Part 1 and Part 2 (OG0-093) exam evaluates candidates’ ability to become an expert in combining business structure and IT goals to enable their functioning as a whole. It is a combined TOGAF 9 Part 1 and Part 2 examination for candidates who want to achieve Level 2 certification directly. Passcert new updated TOGAF 9 Combined Part 1 and Part 2 OG0-093 Dumps to ensure your success in first attempt on high marks.  You can test your skills by studying our OG0-093 questions and answers. The TOGAF 9 Combined Part 1 and Part 2 OG0-093 Dumps will give you a real Exam scenario to show you the format of the actual exam. You will get to know your mistakes and then correct them to take your OG0-093 exam confidently.
TOGAF 9 Combined Part 1 and Part 2 OG0-093 Dumps

TOGAF 9 Combined Part 1 and Part 2 Exam

This is a combined TOGAF 9 Part 1 and Part 2 examination for candidates who want to achieve the TOGAF 9 Certified certification (Level 2) directly in a single examination. It consists of two sections, with pass marks as per the TOGAF 9 Part 1 and Part 2 examinations described above. Each section must be passed in order to obtain an overall pass mark. If you fail either the Part 1 or Part 2 section of the combined examination then no certification is awarded, however you only need retake the examination(s) corresponding to the failed section(s).

Exam Details

Exam Name: TOGAF 9 Combined Part 1 and Part 2
Exam Number: OG0-093 – English
Qualification upon passing: TOGAF 9 Certified
Delivered at: Authorized Examination Provider Test Centers
Prerequisites: None
Exam type: The exam comprises two sections. Section 1: 40 Simple Multiple Choice questions + Section 2: 8 Scenario Based, Complex Multiple Choice
Number of questions: 48
Pass score: The pass mark for Part 1 is 55%, which means 22 or more points out of maximum of 40 points. For Part 2, the pass mark is 60%, which means 24 or more points out of a maximum of 40 points. Note that you must pass both parts of the exam to achieve an overall pass result. If you fail either part you fail the examination, however you only need retake the examination(s) corresponding to the failed section(s).
Time limit: 150 Minutes total. Each section has a maximum time limit as follows: 60 Minutes on TOGAF 9 Part 1. 90 Minutes on TOGAF 9 Part 2. Once you complete the TOGAF 9 Part 1 section you cannot return to it. There is no break between sections; Part 1 directly follows Part 2.
Retake policy: If you fail you must wait one month before another attempt on any TOGAF 9 examination. This applies even if you only need to retake one of the two parts of the examination. This exam only leads to the TOGAF 9 Certified qualification. If you fail the Part 1 section you must later pass Part 2 to receive a certification.
Examination Fee: USD $550

What is the difference between the Combined Part 1 and Part 2 Examination and taking the exams separately?

The Combined Part 1 and Part 2 examination is designed for candidates who want to go to TOGAF 9 Certified without the intermediate step of TOGAF 9 Foundation, and who want to take both papers in one examination session. If you take the exams separately and only pass Part 1 you will be awarded TOGAF 9 Foundation. If you take the Combined Exam, and fail a section, you will need to retake the failed section(s) before certification will be awarded.

Share TOGAF 9 Combined Part 1 and Part 2 OG0-093 Sample Questions

Which of the following TOGAF components was created to enable architects to design architectures addressing Boundaryless Information Flow?
A. The Architecture Repository
B. The Enterprise Continuum
C. The Integrated Information Infrastructure Model
D. The TOGAF Technical Reference Model
Answer: C
Which of the following best describes the TOGAF Technical Reference Model?
A. It is a detailed data model that can be tailored to specific industries
B. It is an example of a Common Systems Architecture
C. It is a fundamental architecture upon which more specific architectures can be based
D. It is a model of application components and application services software, including brokering applications
Answer: C
Which one of the following statements about the structure of the TOGAF 9 document is true?
A. Part I, the Enterprise Continuum, describes a model for structuring a virtual repository
B. Part II, the Architecture Development Method, describes the definitions of terms used in TOGAF, and the changes between versions of TOGAF
C. Part III, Tools and Support, describes a collection of guidelines and techniques used in the other parts of TOGAF
D. Part VI, TOGAF Reference Models, includes a model for release management of the TOGAF specification
E. Part VII, the Architecture Capability Framework, describes processes and skills to establish an enterprise function
Answer: E
Which of the following best describes how TOGAF defines an enterprise?
A. Any collection of organizations that has a common set of goals
B. Any corporation with more than 10,000 employees
C. Any organization involved in commerce
D. Any organization whose stock is traded
E. Any set of organizations based at the same geographic location
Answer: A
Which section of the TOGAF template for Architecture Principles should highlight the business benefits for adhering to the principle?
A. Implications
B. Name
C. Rationale
D. Statement
Answer: C
Which of the following is defined by TOGAF as a representation of a system from the perspective of a related set of concerns?
A. Architecture Building Block
B. Capability Architecture
C. Statement of Work
D. View
E. Viewpoint
Answer: D
What technique does TOGAF recommend for evaluating the status of an organization to undergo change?
A. Business Transformation Readiness Assessment
B. Business Value Assessment Technique
C. Capability-Based Planning
D. Communications and Stakeholder Management
E. Gap Analysis
Answer: A
Which of the following are sections of the TOGAF Library?
A. Common Systems Solutions, Organization-Specific Solutions, and Industry Solutions
B. Catalogs, Matrices and Diagrams
C. Reference Data, Templates, and Patterns
D. Generic Guidance and Techniques, and Organization-Specific Guidance and Techniques
E. Standard Information Base, Governance Log, Reference Library
Answer: D
Scenario:
Please read this scenario prior to answering the question
The ABC company started as an accounting and financial services company. It has expanded over the years and is now a leading North American IT and Business Services provider. With numerous practice areas and a multitude of diverse engagements underway at any given time, overall engagement management has become challenging. The company does not want to risk its outstanding reputation or its international certifications and CMM ratings. Senior partners must become team players, working to support the broader needs of the company and its shareholders.
The Enterprise Architecture team has been working to create the company’s Enterprise Architecture framework to address these issues. The team has defined a preliminary framework and held workshops with key stakeholders to define a set of principles to govern the architecture work. They have completed an Architecture Vision at a strategic level and laid out Architecture Definitions for the four domains. They have set out an ambitious vision of the future of the company over a five-year period. An Architecture Review Board has been formed comprised of IT staff executives and executives from the major practice areas.
The Chief Executive Officer and Chief Information Officer have co-sponsored the creation of the Enterprise Architecture program. The Enterprise Architecture framework is based on TOGAF 9.
As the EA team prepare to formulate an Implementation plan, they have been asked by the CIO to assess the risks associated with the proposed architecture. He has received concerns from senior management that the proposed architecture may be too ambitious and they are not sure it can produce sufficient value to warrant the attendant risks.
Refer to the Scenario
You have been assigned to the role of Chief Enterprise Architect.
You have been asked to recommend an approach to satisfy the concerns raised.
Based on TOGAF 9, which of the following is the best answer?
A. An interoperability analysis should be applied to evaluate any potential issues across the Solution Architecture. Once all of the concerns have been resolved, the EA team should finalize the Architecture Implementation Roadmap and the Migration Plan.
B. The EA team should gather information about potential solutions from the appropriate sources. Once the Solution Architecture has been assembled, it should be analyzed using a state evolution table to determine the Transition Architectures.
C. The EA team should create a consolidated gap analysis to understand the transformations that are required to achieve the proposed Target Architecture. The EA team should gather information about potential solutions from the appropriate sources. Once the Solution Architecture has been assembled, it should be analyzed using a state evolution table to determine the Transition Architectures. An interoperability analysis should be applied to evaluate any potential issues across the Solution Architecture.
D. Prior to preparing the Implementation plan, there are several techniques that should be applied to assess the risks and value of the proposed transformation. In particular, the EA team should pay attention to the Business Transformation Readiness Assessment and the Business Value Assessment.
Answer: D