SAP Access Control 12.0 C_GRCAC_12 Dumps

0
121
If you are attempting C_GRCAC_12 SAP Certified Application Associate – SAP Access Control 12.0 certification exam for the first time, then you will be able to clear it on the first attempt after using Passcert SAP Access Control 12.0 C_GRCAC_12 Dumps. We have high quality and highly reliable SAP Access Control 12.0 C_GRCAC_12 Dumps that will help you succeed in the SAP Certified Application Associate – SAP Access Control 12.0 exam on your first attempt. It will also give you a clear idea of how you can take a real exam. Make sure that you are using up to date SAP Access Control 12.0 C_GRCAC_12 Dumps so you can easily clear the SAP C_GRCAC_12 exam on the first shot.
SAP Access Control 12.0 C_GRCAC_12 Dumps

SAP Certified Application Associate – SAP Access Control 12.0

The “SAP Certified Application Associate – SAP Access Control 12.0” certification exam for essentials edition validates that the candidate possesses core knowledge in the SAP Governance, Risk and Compliance line of business area required of the consultant profile. This certification proves that the candidate has an overall understanding and in‐depth technical skills to participate as a member of an SAP Access Control implementation project team with a focus on SAP Governance, Risk, and Compliance in a mentored role. This certification exam is recommended as an entry level qualification.

C_GRCAC_12 Exam Information

Exam Code: C_GRCAC_12
Exam Name: SAP Certified Application Associate – SAP Access Control 12.0
Exam: 80 questions
Cut Score: 61%
Duration: 180 mins
Languages: English

C_GRCAC_12 Exam Topics

GRC Configuration Settings> 12%
MSMP Workflow> 12%
User Provisioning> 12%
Access Risk Management> 12%
Emergency Access Management> 12%
Integration Framework8% – 12%
Business Role Management8% – 12%
Business Rule Framework8% – 12%
Periodic Review< 8%

Share SAP Access Control 12.0 C_GRCAC_12 Sample Questions

1.Which of the following logs can be collected for an Emergency Access Management session? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. Audit log
B. System log
C. Change log
D. GRC Audit log
E. Application log
Answer: A,B,C
2.For which of the following objects can you create an access request? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. User
B. Job
C. Division
D. Department
E. Organizational Unit
Answer: A,B,E
3.You want to use the User Analysis Dashboard to evaluate Segregation of Duties violations after your most recent batch risk analysis has completed. However, when reviewing the data you realize that the dashboard does not display all of your current users.
What do you need do to correct the problem?
A. Execute the Repository Object Sync and then re-execute the user level batch risk analysis.
B. Execute the Authorization Synch and then re-execute the user level batch risk analysis.
C. Execute the Action Usage Sync followed by the Role Usage Sync and then re-execute the user level batch risk analysis.
D. Execute the user level batch risk analysis again and remove any exclude objects.
Answer: A
4.Which of the following reviewer options does SoD Review support?
A. Manager and Role Owner
B. Manager or Role Owner
C. Manager and Risk Owner
D. Manager or Risk Owner
Answer: B
5.How can you make sure that a risk analysis is performed when you use access request management? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question
A. Set Enable Offline Risk Analysis parameter to Yes
B. Configure the MSMP workflow stage to require a risk analysis
C. Configure the MSMP workflow path to require a risk analysis
D. Set the Enable Risk Analysis Form on Submission parameter to Yes
Answer: B,D
6.SAP delivers multiple MSMP Process IDs. You want to implement an MSMP Workflow that targets your SAP S/4HANAsystem.
Which BC set do you need to activate as a prerequisite?
A. BC Set GRAC_ROLE_MGMT_LANDSCAPE
B. BC Set GRC_MSMP_CONFIGURATION
C. BC Set GRAC_DT_REQUEST_DISPLAY_SECTIONS
D. BC Set GRAC_RA_RULESET_S4HANA_CORE
Answer: D
7.Why might you integrate Business Role Management with Business Rules Framework? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Determine role owner
B. Determine role methodology
C. Determine role business area
D. Determine role naming convention
Answer: A,B
8.Which of the following are standard delivered SAP Fiori business catalogs for SAP Access Control? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Access Control Employee
B. Risk Manager
C. Compliance Specialist
D. Compliance Owner
Answer: A,D
9.You want approver authentication when approving an access request.
Which MSMP Workflow stage configuration option can you use?
A. Confirm Approval
B. Approve Despite Risk
C. Approve by Email
D. Reaffirm Approval
Answer: D
10.You are maintaining an initiator rule in MSMP Workflow.
Which of the following must you specify?
A. Rule Result
B. Notification Variables
C. Rule Purpose
D. Global Process Initiator
Answer: A