DELL EMC ISM V5 DEA-1TT5 Exam Dumps

0
111
DEA-1TT5 is a new DELL EMC exam for Associate РInformation Storage and Management Version 5.0 certification, now you can take this exam ISM V5 exam DEA-1TT5 to get certified, you also can take ISM V4 DEA-1TT4 exam before April 29, 2022. Passcert new released DELL EMC DEA-1TT5 Exam Dumps to help you best prepare for your Associate РInformation Storage and Management Exam, it will help you identify the type and difficulty level of the questions and make you familiar with the format and environment of an exam. You should refer this DELL EMC DEA-1TT5 Exam Dumps carefully before attempting your actual Dell EMC DEA-1TT5 exam. If you study well in our DELL EMC DEA-1TT5 Exam Dumps, you are guaranteed to pass your ISM V5 DEA-1TT5 exam successfully.
DELL EMC DEA-1TT5 Exam Dumps - Associate - Information Storage and Management Exam

Associate – Information Storage and Management Version 5.0

This certification validates the learner’s comprehensive understanding of various storage infrastructure components in modern data center environments. It tests the learner‚Äôs knowledge of storage-related technologies in an increasingly complex IT environment, which is fast changing with the adoption of new technologies in a digital transformation era (Cloud, Edge computing, Big Data, IoT, ML/AI, and 5G). It provides a strong understanding of storage-related technologies such as storage networking technologies (FC SAN, IP SAN, and NVMe over FabriC. , intelligent storage systems (block, file, and object), data protection (backup, archive, and replication), and storage infrastructure security and management.

Dell EMC DEA-1TT5 Exam Content

Modern Data Center Infrastructure (18%)
Storage Systems (23%)
Storage Networking Technologies (19%)
Backup, Archive, and Replication (24%)
Security and Management (16%)

Share Associate – Information Storage and Management Version 5.0 DEA-1TT5 Sample Questions

What is an advantage of sub-LUN tiering?
A. Faster provisioning of thin LUNs
B.  Dynamic expansion of storage capacity
C.  Improved performance
D.  Enhanced reliability
Answer: C
Which component initiates scheduled backups during backup operations?
A. Backup server
B.  Backup client
C.  Backup storage node
D.  Backup device
Answer: A
In a Fibre Channel (FC.  protocol stack, what is the function of the FC-1 layer?
A. Provide application interfaces and map several protocols to FC layers
B.  Provide standards for physical interface, media, and transmission of bits
C.  Provide fabric services, classes of service, and flow control
D.  Provide transmission words, primitive signals, and link initialization
Answer: D
During a write split operation in continuous data protection (CDP) replication, one of the I/Os is received by the local CDP appliance. Which component received the other I/O?
A. Remote CDP appliance
B.  Production volume
C.  Remote replica volume
D.  Local replica volume
Answer: B
In which format do block-based storage systems store data?
A. Fixed blocks of 512 bytes each
B.  Variable blocks of 512 to 2048 bytes each
C.  Fixed blocks of 4,068 bytes each
D.  Fixed blocks of 4,069 bytes each
Answer: A
An organization wants to migrate to a new payroll application. They lack the skills to deploy and administer the new application. Which cloud service model will meet their need?
A. Database as a service
B.  Infrastructure as a Service
C.  Platform as a Service
D.  Software as a Service
Answer: D
When using the erasure coding technique in an object-based storage system, data is divided into 12 data segments and 4 coding segments. What is the maximum number of disk drive failures against which data is protected by the configuration?
A. 3
B.  4
C.  8
D.  12
Answer: B
What is a feature of a business continuity solution?
A. Reduces investment costs associated with protecting information vital to business continuance
B.  Reduces security threats to vital business information stored in remote data protection systems
C.  Maintains availability of information vital to business continuance
D.  Maintains availability and security structure of information vital to business continuance
Answer: C
Which technology is used in the media and entertainment industry to enable content-based search activity and to create video subtitles using natural language processing?
A. Machine learning
B.  Social networking
C.  Cloud computing
D.  Internet of Things
Answer: A
What is used to implement a fully functional SAN?
A. IPFC
B.  iSCSI
C.  VXLAN
D.  FCIP
Answer: B